SAVE 33% PAY QUARTERLY 3 months Silver access for $199 ($297 value)
SUBSCRIBE NOW

Article

Tuesday, July 26th 2022 4:43am 0 min read

Ferritin reads 380 the test range states 30-400 ng/mL… is 380 really high??? what is the root cause of it being so high and how to lower it if needed? TIBC is 262 range is 250-450 ug/mL

Members Only Content

To continue reading please subscribe to WellnessPlus by Dr. Jess MD

Be your own best doctor with our comprehensive suite of online health coaching tools.

Copyright 2022 WellnessPlus by Dr. Jess MD. All rights reserved

SAVE 33% PAY QUARTERLY

3 months Silver access for $199 ($297 value)

SUBSCRIBE NOW